Mikheil Saakashvili opened Justice House in Ozurgeti
Georgian president take part in opening ceremony of House of Justice in Guria.
Together with Mikheil Saakashvili, the ceremony was attended by Justice Minister Zurab Adeishvili, representatives of executive bodies, local government, media and invited guests.
Saakashvili talked about successful reforms of Georgia and named justice houses as one of the best examples of this reforms.
The new building fully meets the modern standards. Its authors are young architects from the company “architect inventors”: Nika Japaridze, Giorgi Sikvarulidze and Devi Kituashvili. Along with Justice Department, Ministry of energy and insurance company will be placed inside the building.
The first house of Justice in Georgia was opened on May 26 in Batumi and it has become symbol of modern Georgia and its development. From today, additional simplified services of it are available now in Batumi, Rustavi, Mestia, Kutaisi and Ozurgeti too. By the end of 2012 Justice Houses of Gurjaani, Akhaltsikhe, Telavi, Tbilisi, Gori, Lazika and Marneuli are planned to be opened.
პრემიერ-მინისტრის კომენტარი თავდაცვის სამინისტროს განცხადებაზე
"ალექსანდრე გრიგოლაშვილთან დაკავშირებით გაკეთებული განცხადება იყო შეცდომა და ვიხდით ბოდიშს"