According to the statement of Georgian President Mikheil Saakashvili, formation of the new government and specification of the final results of the elections should not be delayed and everything must be resolved timely.
Meeting of Mikheil Saakashvili and Bidzina Ivanishvili is in progress (Video)
Meeting of Georgian President Mikheil Saakashvili and the leader of the coalition “Georgian dream” Bidzina Ivanishvili is in progress in the president’s residence.
“By the way, I don’t know where Gubazi is. I have not spoken with him since the elections”, - said Maia Panjikidze to “”.
According to the First Person of the state, the Parliament majority must form a new government and the President within his constitutional boundaries, will assist the process.
18:17 27.09.2012
Mikheil Saakashvili toured new factory of “Adidas” in Batumi (VIDEO)
Mikheil Saakashvili talked about the importance of small and large enterprises in the region and noted that such facilities should be increased so that employment opportunities were also given to people living in remote villages.
12:56 27.09.2012
Scandalous video: footage showing Mamuka Areshidze handing money for bribery (VIDEO)
“Information, votes - all this will be, but only one thing, the thing that we promised him with your instructions… “ – the unknown person says, after what Areshidze hands money over him.
18:19 25.09.2012
Scandalous video-material of French Gendarmerie about Georgian politicians and thieves (VIDEO)
“” offers you materials given by French Gendarmerie to Georgian Prosecutor’s Office.
18:14 15.09.2012
President opened House of Justice and “Nadikvari” Park in Telavi (VIDEO)
Mikheil Saakashvili arrived at “Nadikvari” park on electro mobile. President talked with the society gathered in Telavi about future plans of country’s development.
10:42 15.09.2012
Russian militaries fired school-boarding with a grenade launcher (Video)
As it turned out, it happened due to the mistake of the militaries – they have established it in the investigation committee and explained that a man standing at mortar has mixed up the direction.