Russian peacekeepers installed explosives near the school territory in Abkhazia
Russian peacekeepers installed explosive substances at the boarder of occupied Abkhazia. “” was informed about this by the source from the occupied territories. According to the source, occupants installed explosives at the borders of Ganmukhuri and Otobaia.
“The only Georgian school is in Otobaia and Russians installed explosive substances near the school territory. Children go to school with a roundabout way,” – the source said.
Representative of Abkhazian legitimate government in Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti, Tornike Kilanava neither confirms this information, nor denies.
As Kilinava said to “”, verification of the mentioned information is in progress.
“Confirmation of the information about explosives installed by Russians will be followed by the acute reaction of Abkhazian legitimate government. If we are sure about this information, we will raise the issue on the Chuburkhini five-side meeting,” – Tornike Kilanava said.