“Georgian dream” members have not seen Gubaz Sanikidze since the elections
Kutaisi majoritarian candidate of the coalition “Georgian dream”, Gubaz Sanikidze has not got into contact with journalists since the parliamentary elections passed.
Exact location of Sanikidze is known neither to the spokeswoman of the coalition, Maia Panjikidze.
“By the way, I don’t know where Gubazi is. I have not spoken with him since the elections”, - said Maia Panjikidze to “”.  A contact number of the “National Forum” leader is not known for another member of the coalition, Tina Khidasheili either. “I have not got Gubazi’s number”, - Khidasheli said.
“” contacted the party-mate and friend of Sanikidze, Kakha Shartava, however, he did not wish to speak with us due to lack of time.
We will recall you that in the hidden recordings published by Bidzina Ivanishvili’s guard, Beso Surmava, Gubaz Sanikidze was saying that not politics interest him, but the money. “I should get money, we should become millionaires”, - Sanikidze was excitedly speaking with friends. After this, Sanikidze appeared only in Kutaisi, on the rally of the “Georgian dream”, where he was thrown dollars painted on the paper. After the elections, no one has seen Sanikidze.