Mikheil Saakashvili: ministers of previous government are hysterically trying to come to power again
According to the statement of Georgian president, Mikehil Saakashvili, ministers of previous government are now hysterically trying to come to power again.
As President said during his stay in Kakheti, in the past, Georgia was not a country, where business could be done; nowadays the situation is radically changed.
“Before, Georgia was not a place for doing business; it was a backward country, from where people were running and there was no prospect of doing anything.
In recent years, companies created by Georgians emerged in the country and they are reaching international markets too. An example for this is “Silk Road Group”, - the president stated.
Mikehil Saakashvili said, when everyone in the country will have their business and income, when everyone in the country will be employed, Georgian will become rich and will no longer be toy in hands of different forces.