Mikheil Saakashvili: building process will never stop again, to spite the enemy
According to the statement of Georgian president Mikheil Saakashvili, many things have been done in Khashuri and some new projects are still underway there.
As president said during his stay in Khashuri, building of the region is started and, to spite the enemy, it will never stop again, as there is still a lot to be built.
“There are frames of buildings at the main road, which drastically damages the view. All this need to be taken of and on this place, new factories should work. We brought a highway to Khashuri, we will make all the roads, we will rehabilitate all the schools for the next year, we have already opened the new hospital and we will open a new important factory too. And all this before the end of my term in office,” – Saakashvili said.
Georgian president laid foundation for the building of a glass manufacturing plant in Khashuri and symbolically put a capsule in the foundation.
The project is implemented by Georgia-Azeri Company “Inter Glass Georgia” and its investment cost of 30 million GELs.