“Georgian dream” does not know the results of IRI research
Representatives of „Georgian dream” do not know yet the political ratings published by the International Republican Institute”. The Coalition leader, Bidzina Ivanishvili’s spokeswoman said it to “”.
“None of our representative did attend the IRI presentation. Accordingly, we are not yet able to say anything about this ratings”, - Maya Panjikidze said.
Some results of International Republic Institution’s (IRI) research regarding ratings of Georgian political parties are already known.
On the question - if the presidential elections are scheduled tomorrow, which presidential candidate will you choose? – the results were the following: Candidate of “National movement” – 37%, “Georgian dream” – 19%, “Christian-democratic movement – Giorgi Targamadze – 10%.
On the question – which oppositional political leader you trust the most? – Giorgi Targamadze get – 28%, Bidzina Ivanishvili – 21%.
International Republic Institution carried out the research thought “GALLUP”.