The “Georgian dream” expressed distrustfulness towards the NDI researches
According to the assessment of Bidzina Ivanishvili’s Spokeswoman, Maia Panjikidze the victory of “Georgian dream” in elections is not conditioned by the NDI studies.
Maia Panjikidze said about it during the conversation with “”.
Ivanishvili’s spokesman said that, the mentioned researches are unreliable and the published ratings have no importance for them.
“These are not the percents by which the victory of “Georgian dream” is conditioned. This research is unreliable and we do not care about the observed rate results. I assure you,  in October “Georgian dream” will get large percentage and, I am sure, it will definitely win the elections”, - Panjikidze said.
We will recall you that NDI has published results of parties’ researches. According to the survey, on the question – if the elections were tomorrow, which party you would vote for – 47% of respondents named “National movement”, 10 % - “Georgian dream” and the 3 percent answered “Christian-democrats”.