Kublashvili imposes responsibility for the incident occurred in Karaleti on Kaladze
The ruling team imposes responsibility for the incident occurred in the village Karaleti yesterday on one of the leaders of “Georgian dream”, Kakha Kaladze.
According to assessment of the member of parliamentary majority, Pavle Kublashvili, during the agitation or informational meeting, the politician spoke with some part of the population on those specific issues that are important for them, but Kaladze together with about 50 muscular people were in Karaleti for creation of such incident.
He said stones were thrown to the politicians not only by locals, but by Kaladze’s friends as well.
“Kaladze and his team have to take some responsibility for occurred incident; they should review their actions and campaign, which will be important as for them, as well as for the public. Law enforcement officers will investigate the incident and they will react appropriately,” – he added.
We will recall you that meeting of members of “Georgian dream” and population escalated into the clashes. 13 people, including journalists, were injured.