North Caucasus Republics start dispute for territories
The leader of Chechnya, Ramzan Kadyrov accused Ingush authorities of seizing the territories of Chechnya. Kadirov intends to raise the issue of determining administrative boundaries in Moscow – Interfax reports.
The issue was discussed at a meeting with Kadyrov.
“The meeting participants said that the Ingush officials are taking steps to not only legally consolidate on the territories, which are recognized by the Chechnya government as inter-republican territories, but also seize new lands and enter in the depths of the Chechnya Republic”, - press-office of Kadyrov said.
In the information spread by him it is said that allegedly Ingushetia places reliance on documents signed by Dzhokhar Dudayev.
“Dudayev’s regime is illegally accepted, in accordance illegally are all his orders and decrees; so, about which agreement is Ingushetia talking?” – Kadyrov states and says that the actions of Ingushetia are of a provocative character.
On the other hand, the leader of Ingushetia, Yunus-Bek Yevkurov in response to this only said that the border between Ingushetia and Chechnya must be determined.