Name of the new owner of LLC will become known in 10 days
Property of the LLC “Burji” was sold for GEL 8 761 513.
As “” was told in the National Bureau of Enforcement, buyer’s identity has not been specified yet. The buyer must pay the amount within 10 days, after what name of the owner will become known.
We will recall you that the auction over the company was finished yesterday.
According to the information of the National Bureau of Enforcement, Tbilisi City Court fined LLC Burji with 11 018 105 for the violation of election campaign financing legislation. The enforcement writs #4/2756-12 and 4/2751-12 were issued on July 16, 2012. Along with the fine, Burji shall pay GEL 771 267.35 as an enforcement fee.
\According to the Georgian Law on Enforcement Proceedings, the starting price of the property being auctioned through the mandatory auction process equals to 50% of the market price, as established by the expert. Accordingly, the starting price of the company's auctioned property was GEL 5 153 831,5.