Doctors believe that Whitney Houston was boiled to death
A group of American doctors asked Los-Angeles Police to consider a murder as a version of Whitney Houston’s death. Doctors think that “the singer was boiled to death in the hot water”.
This doubt was explained by the fact that the water in the bath, where Houston’s was found dead, was still “boiling” few hours after occurrence of death.
According to the doctors, it is impossible, as “the water was so hot, that no one would dare even to touch it. The police is not considering version of a murder in vain” – Dr. Drew Prinksy said.
The suspicion is deepened with the note in the report, that Houston was found in the bath in a “head down” position and the water was red, as blood was bleeding from her nose.
Doctors do not share that version of the singers death, which was announced as a reason and ask to law enforcements and lawyers to investigate the mentioned circumstances.